The Mad Dater online dating blog

The Mad Dater - An Online Dating Blog

Diatribe of a Mad Dater - "Because there's a Bastard in all of us"

Why Write a Dating Blog?
Why All The Bastard Names?



The Best Of The Mad Dater:
Girls Like you Don't Get Married
Bastards I Won't be Dating
The Threesome That Never Was
Player Pie- A Dating Recipe
Dear Condom Manufacturers
The Bastard I'll Always Love - Hip Hop
Break Up Stages
Seinfeld's "The Thing"
Bastard Affective Disorder
November Sweeps
The Oh No You Did Not Girls
The Punisher Bastard
Fiction: The Original Bastard

The More Introspective Mad Dater
Still Missing My Dad
The Night My Mother Disappeared
Now My Brother & I Don't Speak
My Mother Was a Cheater
My Dad's Funeral Was a Joke
The Introspective Mad Dater


Email The Mad Dater

Dating Blog Archives:


Copyright Notice:

© 2003-2010, The Mad Dater.
All written content on this blog
is copyright protected

As if you care about my dating life! But since you're reading this dating blog....

Friday, April 02, 2004
Lessons Learned  

In the words of Witchy Woman, my Bastard Free Week turned into a "Job With No Perks For The Lady" week. But I did learn many things after breaking my oath to myself?
  1. "I Gotta Get Mine [before] You Gotta Get Yours" - Mc Breed feat. Tupac
    From now on, I must be blissfully spent before I proceed to give any bastard a good Tongue Lashing. If I were keeping score, last weekend's was: "Dr. Love Bastard" =3 The Mad Dater =0
  2. "How Come U Don't Call Me Anymore" - Prince
    Never turn off ya phone to watch Porn! While pleasuring myself at 1AM (a girl's gotta do something if she's gonna be bastard free, right?) I missed a call from Mr. Cutie Pie himself, "Willy Wonka Bastard" . Hmm... at 1 in the morning, do you think he was just calling to get his Willy Wonked? Kidding - LOL
  3. I Cram to Understand U - Mc Lyte
    An apology is necessary if a bastard either works or frequents ya regular spots. And since "Mr. Touchy-Touchy Bastard works at Blais, I had to call and explain what I wrote about him.

The Mad Dater - Later kids

Let Me Know What You Think. Leave a Comment:
Permanent Post Link | 0 comments


Lessons Learned - The Mad Dater Dating Blog
New Posts From The Mad Dater